In the situation created, the National Security Service urges to refrain from actions threatening the national security and warns that any illegal action will receive an adequate response from law enforcement bodies.
We call on our citizens not to give vent to provocative actions, maintain law and order and vigilance. The RA state administration bodies fully fulfill their functions.
The National Security Service warns that possible such actions may threaten the security of the Republic of Armenia and any such step can be considered as a specific goal to weaken the state.
The National Security Service within the framework of its powers continues to take necessary measures arising from the situation to protect and ensure the sovereignty, security, territorial inviolability of the Republic of Armenia.